Clark County Election Results
UNITED STATES SENATE
VOTE FOR ONE
Cortez Masto, Catherine - DEM
357,275
52.40%
Laxalt, Adam Paul - REP
304,133
44.61%
Lindemann, Barry - NPP
4,989
.73%
Rubinson, Barry - IAP
3,144
.46%
Scott, Neil - LPN
4,041
.59%
None of These Candidates
8,216
1.21%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 1
VOTE FOR ONE
Cavanaugh, Ken - LPN
5,534
2.47%
Robertson, Mark - REP
103,115
45.96%
Titus, Dina - DEM
115,700
51.57%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR ONE
Becker, April - REP
121,083
48.02%
Lee, Susie - DEM
131,086
51.98%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR ONE
Horsford, Steven A. - DEM
109,220
55.38%
Peters, Sam - REP
87,988
44.62%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR ONE
Bridges, Ed - IAP
5,768
.85%
Davis, Brandon - LPN
9,257
1.36%
Lombardo, Joe - REP
308,760
45.38%
Sisolak, Steve - DEM
347,397
51.06%
None of These Candidates
9,173
1.35%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR ONE
Anthony, Stavros - REP
312,329
46.06%
Cano Burkhead, Elizabeth "Lisa" - DEM
335,446
49.47%
Delap, John "Trey" - NPP
4,752
.70%
Hoge, William - IAP
4,777
.70%
Tachiquin, Javi "Trujillo" - LPN
7,381
1.09%
None of These Candidates
13,411
1.98%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
SECRETARY OF STATE
VOTE FOR ONE
Aguilar, Francisco "Cisco" - DEM
355,074
52.37%
Crane, Ross - LPN
5,526
.81%
Hansen, Janine - IAP
9,443
1.39%
Marchant, Jim - REP
295,920
43.64%
None of These Candidates
12,099
1.78%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE TREASURER
VOTE FOR ONE
Conine, Zach - DEM
348,516
51.51%
Elliott, Bryan - LPN
10,264
1.52%
Fiore, Michele - REP
285,803
42.24%
Hendrickson, Margaret - IAP
12,871
1.90%
None of These Candidates
19,123
2.83%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE CONTROLLER
VOTE FOR ONE
Matthews, Andy - REP
312,102
46.30%
Profeta, Jed W. - LPN
9,486
1.41%
Spiegel, Ellen - DEM
336,094
49.86%
None of These Candidates
16,410
2.43%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
ATTORNEY GENERAL
VOTE FOR ONE
Chattah, Sigal - REP
274,986
40.68%
Ford, Aaron D. - DEM
362,005
53.56%
Kennedy, John T. - LPN
19,552
2.89%
None of These Candidates
19,387
2.87%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR ONE
Flores, Edgar - DEM
12,442
69.93%
Henderson, Leo - REP
5,350
30.07%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 8
VOTE FOR ONE
Loop, Marilyn Dondero - DEM
26,698
50.72%
Paulos, Joey - REP
25,944
49.28%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 9
VOTE FOR ONE
Brown, Tina - REP
19,875
46.55%
Scheible, Melanie - DEM
22,823
53.45%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 10
VOTE FOR ONE
Cunningham, Chris - LPN
1,096
3.64%
Donate, Fabian - DEM
16,714
55.54%
Graviet, Philip - REP
12,284
40.82%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 12
VOTE FOR ONE
Arrington, Cherlyn - REP
24,104
47.53%
Pazina, Julie Ann - DEM
26,609
52.47%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 20
VOTE FOR ONE
Foutz, Brent - DEM
25,712
35.59%
Mills, Brandon - LPN
1,968
2.72%
Stone, Jeff - REP
44,567
61.69%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE SENATE DISTRICT 21
VOTE FOR ONE
Larsen, April - REP
14,603
44.21%
Ohrenschall, James - DEM
18,428
55.79%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 1
VOTE FOR ONE
Brinkley, Garland Lee - REP
11,067
42.60%
McAtee-MacRae, Patrick "Mac" - NPP
670
2.58%
Monroe-Moreno, Daniele - DEM
14,242
54.82%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 2
VOTE FOR ONE
Bednarz, Jason - LPN
412
1.38%
Christenson, Nick - DEM
13,216
44.28%
Kasama, Heidi - REP
16,221
54.34%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 3
VOTE FOR ONE
Lemack, Joshua - REP
8,353
44.67%
Torres, Selena Elizabeth - DEM
10,345
55.33%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 4
VOTE FOR ONE
Burns, Darby Lee - LPN
9,452
37.38%
McArthur, Richard - REP
15,835
62.62%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 5
VOTE FOR ONE
Miller, Brittney - DEM
12,008
52.88%
Morgan, Ronald - LPN
372
1.64%
Quinn, Kelly - REP
10,330
45.49%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR ONE
Rios, Kathryn "Kat" - REP
1,843
18.57%
Summers-Armstrong, Shondra - DEM
8,083
81.43%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 7
VOTE FOR ONE
Miller, Cameron Homer "C.H." - DEM
11,149
63.45%
Palmer, Anthony "Tony" - REP
6,421
36.55%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 8
VOTE FOR ONE
Logan, Jenann - REP
9,042
44.07%
Nguyen, Duy - DEM
11,475
55.93%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 9
VOTE FOR ONE
Fleming, Ryan Patrick - REP
10,710
46.79%
Yeager, Steve - DEM
12,181
53.21%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 10
VOTE FOR ONE
Hernandez, Sandie "Gisela" - REP
7,155
41.81%
Nguyen, Rochelle - DEM
9,957
58.19%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 11
VOTE FOR ONE
Duran, Beatrice "Bea" - DEM
6,128
73.35%
Krattiger, Eric - REP
2,227
26.65%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 12
VOTE FOR ONE
Carter, II, Max E. - DEM
10,450
50.94%
Larsen, Flemming - REP
10,066
49.06%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR ONE
Hibbetts, Brian - REP
16,288
55.55%
Rucker, Will - DEM
13,033
44.45%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 14
VOTE FOR ONE
Mosca, Erica - DEM
8,236
66.00%
Stamper, Shawn - REP
4,242
34.00%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 15
VOTE FOR ONE
Bang, Steven D. - REP
4,556
37.47%
Watts, Howard - DEM
7,602
62.53%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 16
VOTE FOR ONE
González, Cecelia - DEM
9,569
53.86%
Holder, Jesse "Jake" - REP
8,198
46.14%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 17
VOTE FOR ONE
Pawley, III, Eugene Michael - REP
6,027
34.48%
Thomas, Clara "Claire" - DEM
11,454
65.52%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 18
VOTE FOR ONE
Considine, Venicia - DEM
10,363
60.37%
DeCorte, Christine - REP
6,804
39.63%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 19
VOTE FOR ONE
Yurek, Thaddeus "Toby" - REP
26,274
100%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 20
VOTE FOR ONE
LaRow, Josiah L. - LPN
490
2.83%
Orentlicher, David - DEM
10,287
59.44%
Vaughan, Stan - REP
6,530
37.73%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 21
VOTE FOR ONE
Marzola, Elaine - DEM
14,048
52.41%
Petrick, Jon S. - REP
12,756
47.59%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 22
VOTE FOR ONE
Hardy, Melissa - REP
18,628
58.54%
Ramos, Rick - DEM
13,193
41.46%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 23
VOTE FOR ONE
Brickfield, Elizabeth - DEM
15,726
39.60%
Gallant, Danielle - REP
23,377
58.87%
Manley, Mercy - LPN
606
1.53%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 28
VOTE FOR ONE
Brown, Clint - REP
3,055
32.58%
D'Silva, Reuben - DEM
6,323
67.42%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 29
VOTE FOR ONE
Cohen, Lesley Elizabeth - DEM
12,679
53.14%
Knightly, Rhonda - REP
11,181
46.86%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 34
VOTE FOR ONE
Bilbray-Axelrod, Shannon - DEM
12,192
56.12%
Butler, Stacy - REP
9,533
43.88%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 35
VOTE FOR ONE
Gorelow, Michelle - DEM
12,316
48.93%
Jones, Tiffany - REP
11,934
47.41%
Robinson, Mindy - LPN
920
3.66%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 36
VOTE FOR ONE
Hafen, II, Gregory T. - REP
11,008
100%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 37
VOTE FOR ONE
Backus, Shea - DEM
15,817
50.49%
Deaville, Jacob - REP
15,011
47.92%
Tedoff, Marc - LPN
500
1.60%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 41
VOTE FOR ONE
Bodine, Paul - REP
11,026
46.07%
Jauregui, Sandra - DEM
12,389
51.77%
McNamara, Sean - LPN
516
2.16%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE ASSEMBLY DISTRICT 42
VOTE FOR ONE
Brown-May, Tracy - DEM
11,115
56.65%
Facey, Edward "Eddie" - REP
8,504
43.35%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT E
VOTE FOR ONE
Hernandez, Marco - NPP
5,310
7.94%
Rider, Jon - REP
24,946
37.29%
Rose, Randy - IAP
1,208
1.81%
Segerblom, "Tick" - DEM
35,441
52.97%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT F
VOTE FOR ONE
Johnson, Drew - REP
53,423
49.84%
Jones, Justin - DEM
53,759
50.16%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COUNTY COMMISSION DISTRICT G
VOTE FOR ONE
Gibson, Jim - DEM
58,812
53.50%
Mitchell, Billy - REP
48,665
44.27%
Welsh, Jesse James - LPN
2,453
2.23%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR ONE
Treffinger, Timothy - REP
287,207
43.09%
Wolfson, Steve - DEM
379,376
56.91%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COUNTY ASSESSOR
VOTE FOR ONE
Johnson, Briana - DEM
355,966
53.41%
Menesini, Brandon - NPP
19,109
2.87%
Oseguera, Helen "Ms. OS" - REP
291,463
43.73%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR ONE
Goya, Lynn Marie - DEM
352,198
53.02%
Young, Bill - REP
312,025
46.98%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COUNTY RECORDER
VOTE FOR ONE
Conway, Debbie - DEM
357,427
53.74%
Evans, John - REP
307,619
46.26%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR ONE
Diaz, J. "Ken" - DEM
347,334
52.27%
Tracy, Mitchell T. - REP
317,180
47.73%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR
VOTE FOR ONE
Aldabbagh, Tabatha - NPP
18,769
2.83%
Brown, Patsy - REP
307,906
46.37%
Reid, Rita Page - DEM
337,332
50.80%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT SEAT A
VOTE FOR ONE
Bell, Linda - NP
451,383
75.49%
None of These Candidates
146,528
24.51%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT SEAT E
VOTE FOR ONE
Parraguirre, Ron D. - NP
437,403
73.58%
None of These Candidates
157,020
26.42%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DEPARTMENT 1
VOTE FOR ONE
Forsberg, Rhonda K. - NP
152,406
25.15%
Westbrook, Deborah - NP
315,161
52.02%
None of These Candidates
138,302
22.83%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DEPARTMENT 2
VOTE FOR ONE
Gibbons, Michael - NP
438,674
73.93%
None of These Candidates
154,660
26.07%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE DEPARTMENT 3
VOTE FOR ONE
Bulla, Bonnie - NP
433,978
73.12%
None of These Candidates
159,557
26.88%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DEPARTMENT 9
VOTE FOR ONE
Gall, Maria - NP
359,443
62.79%
Leavitt, James Dean - NP
213,026
37.21%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DEPARTMENT 11
VOTE FOR ONE
Albertson, Anna - NP
292,292
51.97%
Roohani, Ellie - NP
270,185
48.03%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE DEPARTMENT 17
VOTE FOR ONE
Ganz, Adam - NP
189,243
33.99%
Moors, Lindsey D. - NP
163,324
29.33%
Schwartz, Jennifer - NP
204,220
36.68%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE FAMILY DIVISION DEPARTMENT A
VOTE FOR ONE
Brewer, Kristine - NP
111,106
20.47%
Hughes, Lynn - NP
84,373
15.54%
Jacks, David - NP
81,942
15.09%
Keels, Stephanie M. - NP
78,871
14.53%
Kurth, Robert - NP
50,828
9.36%
Parladé, Mari D. - NP
135,739
25.00%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
REGENT STATE UNIVERSITY DISTRICT 6
VOTE FOR ONE
Brown, Heather - NP
44,477
62.60%
Dakduk, Jeanine - NP
26,569
37.40%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
REGENT STATE UNIVERSITY DISTRICT 7
VOTE FOR ONE
Brager, Susan - NP
41,710
58.36%
Crete, David "Coach" - NP
29,764
41.64%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
REGENT STATE UNIVERSITY DISTRICT 8
VOTE FOR ONE
Crawford, Michelee "Shelly" - NP
19,556
58.25%
Rice, John Patrick - NP
14,016
41.75%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
REGENT STATE UNIVERSITY DISTRICT 13
VOTE FOR ONE
Goodman, Stephanie - NP
42,091
60.60%
Moran, John - NP
27,366
39.40%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
TRUSTEE CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT D
VOTE FOR ONE
Cepeda, Irene - NP
17,832
42.68%
Zamora, Brenda - NP
23,951
57.32%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
TRUSTEE CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT F
VOTE FOR ONE
Bustamante Adams, Irene - NP
38,084
52.67%
Ford, Danielle - NP
34,218
47.33%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
TRUSTEE CLARK COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT G
VOTE FOR ONE
Cavazos, Linda P. - NP
42,661
55.66%
Wieman, Greg - NP
33,984
44.34%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
BOARD MEMBER MOAPA VALLEY WATER DISTRICT OVERTON
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN TWO
Farnsworth, Scott - NP
629
35.52%
Ridondo, Janice M. - NP
389
21.96%
Robison, Kelby - NP
753
42.52%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
TRUSTEE OVERTON POWER DISTRICT 5 SEAT 1 OVERTON
VOTE FOR ONE
Davis, Joseph - NP
504
41.86%
Jones, Richard A. - NP
700
58.14%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
TOWN ADVISORY BOARD MOAPA VALLEY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN FIVE
Burris, Brian - NP
1,300
14.64%
Gladwin-Williams, Jill - NP
977
11.00%
Hall, Lois S. - NP
1,182
13.31%
Houston, Lori - NP
1,982
22.32%
McPheters, Shanna C. - NP
606
6.83%
Porter, Megan - NP
953
10.73%
Ridondo, Janice M. - NP
961
10.82%
Symons, Tammy "Nielsen" - NP
917
10.33%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CITY OF BOULDER CITY COUNCIL MEMBER
VOTE FOR ONE
Adams, James Howard - NP
3,787
49.14%
Booth, Cokie - NP
3,920
50.86%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CITY OF HENDERSON CITY COUNCIL WARD III
VOTE FOR ONE
Cox, Carrie - NP
59,167
51.53%
Nash, Trish - NP
55,645
48.47%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CITY OF LAS VEGAS COUNCILMAN WARD 4
VOTE FOR ONE
Allen-Palenske, Francis - NP
19,894
52.54%
Beers, Bob - NP
17,969
47.46%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CITY OF LAS VEGAS COUNCILMAN WARD 6
VOTE FOR ONE
Brune, Nancy - NP
17,905
50.56%
Spencer, Ray - NP
17,511
49.44%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CITY OF MESQUITE COUNCILMEMBER SEAT 1
VOTE FOR ONE
Fielding, Karen - NP
5,856
61.62%
Ramaker, Sandra - NP
3,648
38.38%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CITY OF MESQUITE COUNCILMEMBER SEAT 3
VOTE FOR ONE
Bowler, Joey - NP
3,722
39.13%
Gallo, Pattie - NP
5,791
60.87%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CITY OF MESQUITE COUNCILMEMBER SEAT 4
VOTE FOR ONE
Dutkowski, Karen L. - NP
4,335
45.69%
Wanlass, Paul - NP
5,152
54.31%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CITY OF NORTH LAS VEGAS MAYOR
VOTE FOR ONE
Goynes-Brown, Pamela A. - NP
40,105
65.71%
Spearman, Pat - NP
20,928
34.29%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CONSTABLE BUNKERVILLE TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR ONE
Haviland, Jace - NP
206
54.21%
Laub, Erik - NP
174
45.79%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CONSTABLE GOODSPRINGS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR ONE
Rogers, Gary P. - NP
283
42.24%
Trybul, Kristina - NP
387
57.76%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CONSTABLE LAUGHLIN TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR ONE
Byley, Cliff - NP
1,315
47.47%
Ross, Jordan - NP
1,455
52.53%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
CONSTABLE NORTH LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP
VOTE FOR ONE
Jeeves, Thomas - NP
24,172
40.10%
Lopez, Jr., Delgado M. - NP
36,114
59.90%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP DEPARTMENT 6
VOTE FOR ONE
Gonzalez, Bill - NP
147,508
40.82%
Goodey, Jessica - NP
213,820
59.18%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP DEPARTMENT 7
VOTE FOR ONE
Berkley, Max - NP
159,698
43.95%
Wilson, Amy - NP
203,663
56.05%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP DEPARTMENT 9
VOTE FOR ONE
Bonaventure, Joe - NP
208,181
56.35%
Chio, Danielle "Pieper" - NP
161,265
43.65%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP DEPARTMENT 10
VOTE FOR ONE
Demonte, Noreen - NP
192,757
54.25%
Dotson, Cybill - NP
162,530
45.75%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE LAS VEGAS TOWNSHIP DEPARTMENT 13
VOTE FOR ONE
Baucum, Suzan - NP
176,277
49.02%
Saxe, Rebecca - NP
183,299
50.98%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE QUESTION NUM. 1
YES - NP
414,192
62.80%
NO - NP
245,334
37.20%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE QUESTION NUM. 2
YES - NP
393,515
59.64%
NO - NP
266,318
40.36%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
STATE QUESTION NUM. 3
YES - NP
364,833
55.20%
NO - NP
296,065
44.80%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
BOULDER CITY QUESTION NUM. 1
YES - NP
3,644
44.73%
NO - NP
4,502
55.27%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
BOULDER CITY QUESTION NUM. 2
YES - NP
4,135
51.26%
NO - NP
3,931
48.74%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
BOULDER CITY QUESTION NUM. 3
YES - NP
3,660
45.00%
NO - NP
4,473
55.00%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
HENDERSON QUESTION NUM. 1
YES - NP
87,970
67.76%
NO - NP
41,852
32.24%
128 of 128 Precincts Reporting
www.ClarkCountyNV.gov/Vote